Incident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 230407

Date:Thursday 23 November 1950
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Força Aérea Brasileira (FAB)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Lages, SC -   Brazil
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Landing accident. Pilot Ten Av Carlos Gomes Filho and his crew unhurt. See D17A Traveler 2665 22 DEC 50.

Sources:

Correio da Manha 24 November 1950, p2