Incident Caproni Ca.114 XXI-43-3,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 230548

Date:Thursday 26 June 1941
Time:
Type:Caproni Ca.114
Owner/operator:Cuerpo Aeronáutico del Perú (CAP)
Registration: XXI-43-3
MSN: 3529
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Chiclayo -   Peru
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Chiclayo
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Hit the ground during low level maneuvers and was heavily damaged. Alférez Rolando Gervasi escaped minor injured.

Sources:

LAAHS