Bird strike Incident Airbus A320-214 N201FR,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 230727

Date:Thursday 14 November 2019
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A320 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A320-214
Owner/operator:Frontier Airlines
Registration: N201FR
MSN: 3389
Year of manufacture:2008
Engine model:CFMI CFM56-5B4/P
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:near Green Bay-Austin-Straubel Field, WI (GRB/KGRB) -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Orlando International Airport, FL (MCO/KMCO)
Destination airport:Green Bay-Austin-Straubel Field, WI (GRB/KGRB)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Frontier Airlines flight F91230 suffered a bird strike to one of the engines. The return flight, Frontiers inaugural flight from Green Bay to Orlando, was cancelled.

Sources:

https://www.travelpulse.com/news/airlines/frontier-airlines-inaugural-flight-celebration-ruined-by-bird-strike.html
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/n201fr#22d6d9ac