This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Sunday 9 July 1950 |
Time: | |
Type: | airplane |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 6 / Occupants: 6 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Location: | -
Colombia
|
Phase: | |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Crashed and burned in junge area. US missionaries. Found one week later.
Sources:
A Noite 17 July 1950, p1 (2°Ed)