Incident Airbus A320-214 (WL) VP-BFE,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 230731

Date:Friday 15 November 2019
Time:06:47 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic A320 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A320-214 (WL)
Owner/operator:Aeroflot
Registration: VP-BFE
MSN: 7593
Year of manufacture:2017
Engine model:CFMI CFM56-5B4/P
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 42
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Moskva-Sheremetyevo Airport (SVO/UUEE) -   Russia
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Minsk National Airport (MSQ/UMMS)
Destination airport:Moskva-Sheremetyevo Airport (SVO/UUEE)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Aeroflot flight SU1835, an Airbus A320-200 (VP-BFE) contacted a parked A320 on the apron at Moscow's Sheremetyevo Airport in Russia. SU1835 had just landed after a flight from Minsk and was taxiing to a parking spot when the left-hand winglet contacted the right-hand winglet of another Aeroflot A320.

Sources:

https://iz.ru/export/google/amp/943454
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/vp-bfe#22d91bd6

Media: