Incident Airbus A320-214 (WL) ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 230732

Date:Friday 15 November 2019
Time:06:47 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic A320 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A320-214 (WL)
Owner/operator:Aeroflot
Registration:
MSN:
Engine model:CFMI CFM56-5B4/P
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Moskva-Sheremetyevo Airport (SVO/UUEE) -   Russia
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Aeroflot flight SU1835, an Airbus A320-200 (VP-BFE) contacted a parked A320 on the apron at Moscow's Sheremetyevo Airport in Russia. SU1835 had just landed after a flight from Minsk and was taxiing to a parking spot when the left-hand winglet contacted the right-hand winglet of another Aeroflot A320.

Sources:

https://iz.ru/export/google/amp/943454
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/vp-bfe#22d91bd6

Media: