Incident Van's RV-10 PP-XRF,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 230739

Date:Sunday 17 November 2019
Time:15:30 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic RV10 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Van's RV-10
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: PP-XRF
MSN: FVE-1602
Year of manufacture:2009
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Elias Fausto, , São Paulo -   Brazil
Phase: En route
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:Americana Airport, SP (SDAI)
Destination airport:Itapema Airport, Santa Catarina
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A plane carrying a load of 30 kilos of cocaine paste made an emergency landing at Elias Fausto. A woman in the aircraft has been arrested and the pilot is on the run and wanted by the police.

Sources:

https://g1.globo.com/sp/piracicaba-regiao/noticia/2019/11/17/aviao-de-pequeno-porte-que-transportava-drogas-realiza-pouso-forcado-em-elias-fausto.ghtml
https://liberal.com.br/cidades/americana/aviao-carregado-com-drogas-faz-pouso-forcado-em-elias-fausto-1107499/
http://www.passandoaregua.com.br/noticia/1619/aviao-de-pequeno-porte-carregado-com-pasta-base-de-cocaina-realiza-pouso-forcado-em-elias-fausto
https://www.canalitv.com.br/noticia/2214/aviao-carregado-com-pasta-base-de-cocaina-faz-pouso-forcado-em-elias-fausto.html