Accident Norman Aviation Nordic VI/A ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23076

Date:Saturday 1 May 1999
Time:20:25 UTC
Type:Norman Aviation Nordic VI/A
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:St-Lambert de Lévis (ST7), Quebec -   Canada
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:St-Lambert de Lévis (ST7), Quebec
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Shortly after take-off, the ultra-light was observed to make a sharp turn of about 45 degrees to the right and then nose-dive. The aircraft crashed in a field, and the two occupants suffered fatal injuries.

Sources:

1999Q0253