Incident Beechcraft A45 Mentor N26K,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 230800

Date:Wednesday 20 November 2019
Time:10:20
Type:Silhouette image of generic T34P model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft A45 Mentor
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N26K
MSN: G-57
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Paulding Northwest Atlanta Airport, (KPUJ), Atlanta, GA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Paulding Northwest Atlanta Airport, GA (KPUJ)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Following a failure to confirm all three landing gear down and locked, the aircraft experienced an emergency landing and subsequent nosegear collapse at Paulding Northwest Atlanta Airport, (KPUJ), Atlanta, Georgia. The airplane sustained minor damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured during the incident.

Sources:

https://www.mdjonline.com/neighbor_newspapers/west_georgia/news/pilot-walks-away-after-landing-gear-failure-forces-world-war/article_557e8d68-0c70-11ea-b7f6-ff1224f20a68.html
https://www.asias.faa.gov/apex/f?p=100:95:::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:20-NOV-19,ATLANTA,N26K
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=N26K
ex.USAF/52-7676.