Incident Cessna 560 Citation V N560WT,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 230839

Date:Tuesday 19 November 2019
Time:15:57 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C560 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 560 Citation V
Owner/operator:TFG Leasing LLC
Registration: N560WT
MSN: 560-0168
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Ellington Airport (KLUG), Marshall County, TN -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Executive
Departure airport:Smyrna Airport, TN (MQY/KMQY)
Destination airport:Lewisburg-Ellington Airport, TN (KLUG)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Aircraft landed and struck a deer damaging the wing and landing gear. No injuries, three onboard.

Sources:

FAA

https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N560WT

https://flightaware.com/photos/view/76424-9e89ae2c6461c5cc5ead05d99ce79e076c96426a/aircrafttype/C560 (photo)