Accident Piper PA-28-140 Cherokee SE-EMM,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 230880

Date:Sunday 2 October 1966
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28-140 Cherokee
Owner/operator:Bromma Flygskola, Bromma
Registration: SE-EMM
MSN: 28-20369
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:N Gnesta, Södermanland -   Sweden
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed during advanced flying. The two occupants from Östra Sörmlands Flygklubb was killed in the crash.

Sources:

https://larsan13.wordpress.com/2013/01/30/en-flygolycka-nara-vangso-1966/