Accident North American NA-72 (ZT-6) 1206,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 230906

Date:Friday 29 December 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic T6 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American NA-72 (ZT-6)
Owner/operator:Força Aérea Brasileira (FAB)
Registration: 1206
MSN: 72-3090
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Brazil
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed on training flight. Escola Aeronáutica. Asp Av Ulisses Denis de Cavalcanti Gomes Porto and Cad 1°ano Otelo José da Costa.

Sources:

Jornal do Brasil 30 December 1944, p5
Scramble