Incident Fama’ Helicopters Kiss 209M F-PPUB,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 230917

Date:Sunday 24 November 2019
Time:afternoon
Type:Fama’ Helicopters Kiss 209M
Owner/operator:private
Registration: F-PPUB
MSN: 32
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Marl-Loemühle Airfield (EDLM) -   Germany
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Marl-Loemühle Airfield (EDLM)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Shortly after takeoff the pilot reported a loss of power and returned to the airfield. During the following emergency landing the helicopter flipped to the side.
Both occupants were able to disembark the helicopter without being injured.

Sources:

https://www.24vest.de/marl/marl-hubschrauber-stuerzt-flugplatz-loemuehle-grosseinsatz-13244237.html
https://www.lokalkompass.de/marl/c-blaulicht/hubschrauber-stuerzt-auf-flugplatz-loemuehle-ab-menschen-blieben-unverletzt_a1255407

https://www.planepictures.net/v3/show_en.php?id=1459860 (photo)

https://www.famahelicopters.com/index.php/en/