Incident airplane (2x) ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 230987

Date:Tuesday 10 March 1942
Time:morning
Type:airplane (2x)
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Gibraltar
Phase:
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Mono-motor bi-plane and bomber bi-motor collided over Gibraltar Bay and crashed in flames.

Sources:

Jornal do Brasil 11 March 1942, p7