Incident Xian MA60 TJ-QDB,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 231020

Date:Sunday 1 December 2019
Time:10:40
Type:Silhouette image of generic MA60 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Xian MA60
Owner/operator:Camair-Co
Registration: TJ-QDB
MSN: 0901
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:near Bamenda -   Cameroon
Phase: Approach
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Douala Airport (DLA/FKKD)
Destination airport:Bamenda Airport (BPC/FKKV)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Camair-Co flight QC272 was shot at with firearms during the approach to Bamenda Airport in Cameroon. The aircraft landed safely. The aircraft sustained damage as several bullets had punctured the fuselage.

Sources:

Camair-Co

Media: