Gear-up landing Incident Piper PA-28R-200 Cherokeee Arrow II N1077X,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 231055

Date:Friday 29 November 2019
Time:16:57
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28R model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28R-200 Cherokeee Arrow II
Owner/operator:JNY LLC
Registration: N1077X
MSN: 28R-7535234
Year of manufacture:1975
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Tampa Executive Airport (KVDF), Tampa, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Lakeland Linder Regional Airport, FL (LAL/KLAL)
Destination airport:Tampa Executive Airport, FL (KVDF)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a gearup landing at Tampa Executive Airport (KVDF), Tampa, Florida. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the four occupants onboard were not injured during the incident.

Sources:

https://www.asias.faa.gov/apex/f?p=100:95:::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:29-NOV-19,TAMPA,N1077X
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N1077X
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=N1077X

https://photos-e1.flightcdn.com/photos/retriever/f0104d302020de0e5cf53f9eb21d7df929d53df3 (photo)