Accident McDonnell Douglas MD530MG 1152,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 231087

Date:Friday 15 October 2004
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic H500 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
McDonnell Douglas MD530MG
Owner/operator:Secretaría de la Defensa Nacional (SEDENA)
Registration: 1152
MSN: 0114FF
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Capa de Mata, HID -   Mexico
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:San Miguel de los Jagüeyes
Destination airport:Santa Lucia AFB
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed in adverse weather conditions in the same area as 1154. Pilot Capt Frederico Pérez Rojas, co-pilot Capt Juventino Herrera Avila and mechanic Lt AF Specialist Juan José Sosa were killed.

Sources:

El Informador 16 October 2004, p1
AFM DEC 2004