Incident Robinson R44 Raven I AMHE-412,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 231153

Date:Saturday 22 October 2005
Time:10:25
Type:Silhouette image of generic R44 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robinson R44 Raven I
Owner/operator:Armada de Mexico
Registration: AMHE-412
MSN: 0740
Year of manufacture:2000
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:NW of La Paz, BC -   Mexico
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:La Paz
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed on test flight after main rotor repaires near El Sector Naval de La Paz. Ten Nav Arturo Vallejo Hernández and mechanic Manuel de Jesús Poumián Domínguez unhurt. Escuela de Aviación Naval.

Sources:

Scramble
El Informador 23 October 2005, p10A