Accident Bristol Blenheim V5765,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 231447

Date:Tuesday 16 June 1942
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BLEN model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bristol Blenheim
Owner/operator:404 (Buffalo) Sqn RCAF
Registration: V5765
MSN: EE-L
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Tentsmuir Range which was located at Leuchars, Scotland -   United Kingdom
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Dyce
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Aircraft crashed, unknown cause, during target practice at the Tentsmuir Range which was located at Leuchars, Scotland, all 3 where killed in the crash.
Pilot: Sgt J.I Mair, R/92048, RCAF, Victoria, British Columbia, Canada
WAG: Flt Sgt D.W.Campbell, R/74710, RCAF, Hometown Unknown
Mechanic: AC 1 W.F. Dunbar, 1351752, RAFVR, Lower Edmonton, Middlesex, United Kingdom

Sources:

https://wartimes.ca/forums/viewtopic.php?t=588