Incident Piper PA-28-140 Cherokee N4156J,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 231508

Date:Monday 16 December 2019
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28-140 Cherokee
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N4156J
MSN: 28-22483
Year of manufacture:1966
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Raleigh Executive Jetport (KTTA/TTA), Sanford, NC -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The unoccupied stationary aircraft sustained substantial damage subsequent to impact by an occupied runaway aircraft at Raleigh Executive Jetport (KTTA/TTA), Sanford, North Carolina. There were no reported injuries related to the incident.

Sources:

https://www.cbs17.com/news/local-news/1-airplane-destroyed-2-others-damaged-in-incident-at-raleigh-executive-jetport/
https://news.yahoo.com/airplane-strikes-several-others-catches-195147346.html
The runaway aircraft was partially consumed by the post-impact fire.