Incident Piper PA-28R-201 Arrow III N9436C,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 231516

Date:Monday 16 December 2019
Time:13:39
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28R model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28R-201 Arrow III
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N9436C
MSN: 28R-7837198
Year of manufacture:1978
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Oceanside Municipal Airport (OCN/KOKB), Oceanside, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Oceanside Municipal Airport, CA (OCN/KOKB)
Destination airport:Oceanside Municipal Airport, CA (OCN/KOKB)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Piper PA-28R-201 Arrow III struck airport fencing during post-landing taxi at Oceanside Municipal Airport (OCN/KOKB), Oceanside, California.
The airplane sustained minor damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured during the incident.

Sources:

http://www.kathrynsreport.com/2019/05/piper-pa-28r-201-n9436c-incident.html
https://www.asias.faa.gov/apex/f?p=100:95:::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:16-DEC-19,OCEANSIDE,N9436C
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=N9436C
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N9436C

http://www.airport-data.com/images/aircraft/small/000/103/103691.jpg (photo)

Location