Incident Eclipse 500 N63AD, 18 Dec 2019
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 231570

Date:18-DEC-2019
Time:20:31:00 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic EA50 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Eclipse 500
Owner/operator:LWM2 LLC
Registration: N63AD
MSN: 000163
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Key West International Airport (EYW), FL -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Key West International Airport (EYW)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a nose landing gear damage while landing due to Departing the runway at Key West International Airport (EYW), Key West, Florida. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the five occupants onboard were not injured during the incident.

Sources:

FAA
https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/6555618 (photo)

Images:

This photo was taken during the recovery of the year craft back to the hard surface of the runway