Accident Beechcraft 35R Bonanza N3113V,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 231571

Date:Tuesday 17 December 2019
Time:23:00 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 35R Bonanza
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N3113V
MSN: D-535R6
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:Oregon City, Clackamas County, OR -   United States of America
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft left the taxiway and hit a fence due to pilot having an apparent cardiac arrest in Oregon City, Clackamas County, Oregon. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the sole pilot onboard passed away to the cardiac event.

Sources:

https://www.asias.faa.gov/apex/f?p=100:95:::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:17-DEC-19,OREGON%20CITY,N3113V
https://registry.faa.gov/AircraftInquiry/NNum_results.aspx?NNumbertxt=3113V

https://s3.eu-west-2.amazonaws.com/abpic-media-eu-production/pictures/full_size_0296/1444432-large.jpg (photo)