Incident Piper PA-34-200T Seneca II N8703E,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 231572

Date:Wednesday 18 December 2019
Time:23:36 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA34 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-34-200T Seneca II
Owner/operator:Missionary Flight Training Inc
Registration: N8703E
MSN: 34-7670167
Year of manufacture:1976
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Treasure Coast International Airport (KFPR), Fort Pierce, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Fort Pierce-Saint Lucie County Airport, FL (FPR/KFPR)
Destination airport:Fort Pierce-Saint Lucie County Airport, FL (FPR/KFPR)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a gear up landing at Treasure Coast International Airport (KFPR), Fort Pierce, Florida. The airplane sustained unknown but apparent minor damage and the five occupants onboard were not injured.

Sources:

FAA
https://cbs12.com/news/local/plane-makes-emergency-landing-at-treasure-coast-international-airport
https://www.wflx.com/2019/12/19/plane-with-makes-belly-landing-fort-pierce/
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N8703E

https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=N8703E
https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/8568125 (photo)