Incident Airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 231598

Date:Friday 20 December 2019
Time:18:45
Type:Airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:East of Harriman-and-West Airport (KAQW), North Adams, MA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft impacted wooded terrain under in Berkshire County, Massachusetts during a force landing following a loss of engine power. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the three occupants onboard received minor injuries.

Sources:

https://www.google.com/amp/s/www.wwlp.com/news/faa-investigating-small-plane-crash-in-berkshire-co/amp/
https://cbs6albany.com/news/local/authorities-probing-small-plane-crash-in-berkshire-county
https://www.google.com/amp/s/www.westernmassnews.com/news/state-police-investigating-after-small-plane-crashes-in-the-town/article_573fe774-238f-11ea-a4ee-632532fca67a.amp.html

Location