This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 08-JAN-1929 |
Time: | |
Type: | airplane |
Owner/operator: | Aeronáutica Militar |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | Amadora -
Portugal
|
Phase: | |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Crashed while overflying aerodrome. Ten Av Bentes Pimenta and Ten Av Arantes Petroso seriously injured.
Sources:
A Noite 8 January 1929, p1