Incident Cessna 172 Skyhawk ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 231662

Date:Monday 23 December 2019
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172 Skyhawk
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Pineville Municipal Airport (2L0), Pineville, LA -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft impacted the terrain under unknown circumstances at Pineville Municipal Airport (2L0), in Pineville, Louisiana. The airplane sustained substantial damage and the two occupants onboard sustained minor injures.

Sources:

https://www.kalb.com/content/news/Small-plane-crashes-in-Pineville-airport-near-Buhlow-Lake-566438311.html