Incident Piper PA-31 (Panther conv.) ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 231729

Date:Friday 20 December 2019
Time:
Type:Piper PA-31 (Panther conv.)
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Cahmpotón, Campeche -   Mexico
Phase: En route
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A crashed and abandoned plane was found by law enforcement officers. It had been used for transporting drugs.

Sources:

https://quintopoderqrp.com/?p=219050