Loss of control Accident Iceman 01 Experimental LV-X645,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 231852

Date:Tuesday 31 December 2019
Time:21:20 UTC
Type:Iceman 01 Experimental
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: LV-X645
MSN: 01
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Formosa -   Argentina
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: JST
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Iceman 01 experimental plane crashed under unknown circumstances. Both occupants died in the crash.

Sources:

https://www.noticiasformosa.com.ar/2019/12/31/cayo-una-avioneta-cerca-del-aeroclub-dos-muertos/
_____________
https://www.jetphotos.com/registration/LV-X645 (photo)

Media: