Accident Lilienthal X-32 Bekas unreg,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 231905

Date:Friday 26 July 2019
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic LX32 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lilienthal X-32 Bekas
Owner/operator:Avia-Praktika
Registration: unreg
MSN: 03190
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Pogorilovka, Zastavna district -   Ukraine
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NBAAI
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The pilot lost control while performing a steep turn at low altitude (20 m). The aircraft came down in the garden of a house.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: NBAAI
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 5 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NBAAI

Images:

Photo: NBAAI