Accident Heinkel He 111 H-3 1G+DN,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 232026

Date:Saturday 5 July 1941
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic H111 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Heinkel He 111 H-3
Owner/operator:5./KG 27 Luftwaffe
Registration: 1G+DN
MSN: 3348
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Avrameni, Botosani -   Romania
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The plane was damaged by flak. The pilot tried to perform an emergency landing but the plane crash landed. Four crew members died in the crash, a fifth crew member succesfully bailed out.

Sources:

http://forum.12oclockhigh.net/archive/index.php?t-48163.html