Incident Zmaj Fizir FN ? 007 red,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 232080

Date:Wednesday 7 August 1946
Time:
Type:Zmaj Fizir FN ?
Owner/operator:Yugoslav Air Force
Registration: 007 red
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:San Michele al Tagliamento (VE) -   Italy
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
"Outdated bi-plane" force-landed on italian territory after engine failure. Pilot slightly injured. Airplane serious damaged.

Sources:

La Stampa 8 August 1946, p4