ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 232196
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 15-JAN-2020 |
Time: | |
Type: | Sukhoi Su-22 |
Owner/operator: | Syrian Arab Air Force (SyAAF) |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Location: | T-4 air base -
Syria
|
Phase: | Standing |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The Syrian Su-22 plane was substantially damaged in an Israëli air raid.
Sources:
http://avia-pro.net/blog/novosti-sirii-15-yanvarya-2020-goda-v-sirii-unichtozheny-dva-bombardirovshchika-vks-nanesli-po