Incident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 232278

Date:Monday 18 June 2001
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Pakistan Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Peshawar -   Pakistan
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Fighter crashed after pilot had ejected. Type reported as F-7P and A-5C and also reported two pilots ejected.

Sources:

AFM November 2002, p72/MAR 2004