Incident Siebel Si 204 A-1 111257,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 232358

Date:Wednesday 15 March 1944
Time:evening
Type:Siebel Si 204 A-1
Owner/operator:FFS B 20 Luftwaffe
Registration: 111257
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Echterdingen airfield, Baden-Württemberg -   Germany
Phase: Standing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Echterdingen airfield (G)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft was destroyed in the RAF Bomber Command Stuttgart raid. Damage - 100%.

Sources:

GQM-Schulen (Balss)