Incident Airbus A321-231 (WL) HA-LXP,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 232413

Date:Thursday 23 January 2020
Time:19:00 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic A321 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A321-231 (WL)
Owner/operator:Wizz Air
Registration: HA-LXP
MSN: 7578
Year of manufacture:2017
Engine model:IAE V2533-A5
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 240
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Memmingen Allgau Airport (FMM/EDJA) -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Sofia-Vrazhdebna Airport (SOF/LBSF)
Destination airport:Memmingen Allgau Airport (FMM/EDJA)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Wizz Air flight W64339, an Airbus A321 ran off the taxiway after landing at Memmingen Airport, Germany.
There were 233 passengers and 7 crew members on board, but no one was injured.

Sources:

http://www.goklerdeyiz.net/wizz-air-ucagi-pistten-cikti/
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/ha-lxp#239fbf51

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
26 February 2018 HA-LXP Wizz Air 0 near Sofia-Vrazhdebna Airport (SOF/LBSF) non