Accident Wag-Aero Wag-a-bond C-FKCF,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23255

Date:Wednesday 20 July 2005
Time:11:35 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA15 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Wag-Aero Wag-a-bond
Owner/operator:
Registration: C-FKCF
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:15 NM East Fredericton (CYFC), New Brunswick -   Canada
Phase: En route
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Trenton NS
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Aircraft accident. Identification reported as C-FKCF, Wagabond Homebuilt. Point of departure Trenton NS, destination unknown. One known fatality.

Sources:

2005A0481