Mid-air collision Accident Gardan GY-80-150 F-BLIC,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 232652

Date:Sunday 15 August 1965
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic GY80 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Gardan GY-80-150
Owner/operator:Aéro Club du Perreux Chelles
Registration: F-BLIC
MSN: 8
Fatalities:Fatalities: 5 / Occupants: 5
Other fatalities:2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Vaires-sur-Marne -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Piel CP-301A Emeraude (F-BISH) and a Gardan GY-80-50 (F-BLIC) were involved in a mid-air collision and crashed.

Sources:

Folha de São Paulo 16 August 1965, p2
https://www.siv.archives-nationales.culture.gouv.fr/siv/rechercheconsultation/consultation/ir/pdfIR.action?irId=FRAN_IR_057354