ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 232665
Last updated: 31 January 2020

Date:30-JAN-2020
Time:17:00
Type:Ciclon
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: EC-XPH
C/n / msn: 94064
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:between Cala Romántica and Calas de Mallorca, Manacor -   Spain
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Binissalem Airfield (00097)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The pilot of a Ciclon homebuilt ultralight aircraft performed an emergency landing and crashed.
He was injured and taken to a hospital.

Sources:

https://www.ultimahora.es/sucesos/ultimas/2020/01/30/1138253/aterrizaje-emergencia-cala-romantica.html
https://www.mallorcazeitung.es/lokales/2020/01/31/sportflugzeug-cala-romantica-notgelandet/73975.html
https://www.cronicabalear.es/2020/01/un-piloto-de-una-avioneta-herido-leve-tras-un-aterrizaje-de-emergencia-en-calas-de-mallorca/
https://www.diariodemallorca.es/sucesos/2020/01/30/avioneta-aterriza-emergencia-cala-romantica/1482170.html