Accident Yakovlev Yak-23 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 232671

Date:Wednesday 21 April 1954
Time:
Type:Yakovlev Yak-23
Owner/operator:Bulgarian Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Krushare, 10 km S of Bezmer Air Base -   Bulgaria
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Bezmer Air Base (LBIA)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed during routine training flight near Krushare, 10 km S of Bezmer Air Base (LBIA). Lt Stoiz Stoizov was killed.

Sources:

http://www.aircrashconsult.info/1912-1999_AF-BG/PILOTITE.htm