Accident Cessna 172N C-GEDK,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23274

Date:Tuesday 25 May 1993
Time:15:30 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172N
Owner/operator:FIRST NATIONS AIR SERVICE LTD.
Registration: C-GEDK
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Bull Lake, Ontario -   Canada
Phase: En route
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A/C WAS OBSERVED TO STRIKE A HYDRO WIRE & CRASH INTO BULL LAKE WHILE ON A LOCAL TRAINING FLIGHT.

Sources:

1993O0270