Incident Denney Kitfox 4-1200 (Classic IV) N369LM,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 232808

Date:Wednesday 5 February 2020
Time:c. 13:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic FOX model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Denney Kitfox 4-1200 (Classic IV)
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N369LM
MSN: ADU150
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Jackson County, Concord Township, MI -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft, an experimental Matteson built Kitfox IV-1200, experienced a force landing to open field terrain in Jackson County, Michigan. The airplane was not damaged and the sole pilot onboard was not injured during the incident.

Sources:

https://www.aviationpros.com/aircraft/business-general-aviation/news/21124397/plane-makes-emergency-landing-in-field-in-jackson-county
https://www.mlive.com/news/jackson/2020/02/plane-makes-emergency-landing-in-field-in-jackson-county.html
https://www.asias.faa.gov/apex/f?p=100:95:::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:05-FEB-20,JACKSON,N369LM

https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=N369LM

Location