Accident Fiat G.49-1 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 232892

Date:Tuesday 7 April 1953
Time:c. 18:00
Type:Fiat G.49-1
Owner/operator:Fiat
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Martinetto (TO) -   Italy
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Campo Aeritalia/Torino (17:30)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed. Pilot M.llo Serafino Agostini (44). Two G.49 built. G.49-2 MM556->to I-FIAT->preserved.

Sources:

La Stampa 8 April 1953, p2
Fiat G.49