Accident Nord 1203 Norécrin F-BFLF,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 232934

Date:Saturday 21 July 1951
Time:15:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic N120 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Nord 1203 Norécrin
Owner/operator:private
Registration: F-BFLF
MSN: 270
Fatalities:Fatalities: 5 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Vésinet -   France
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed on a street after take-off. Pilot (23), co-pilot (37) and passengers (24, Netherland), (31) and (14).

Sources:

La Stampa 22 July 1951, p5
https://francearchives.fr/facomponent/ac9239c116debb268cb8278beb61f563f465cb92
L'Echo d'Oran 23 July 1951