Accident Cessna 182P Skylane C-GIXO,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23298

Date:Sunday 8 August 1993
Time:18:01 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182P Skylane
Owner/operator:Compass Aircraft Inc
Registration: C-GIXO
MSN: 18262090
Year of manufacture:1973
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:INVERMERE, British Columbia -   Canada
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:FAIRMONT
Destination airport:RED DEER
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A/C ENROUTE TO RED DEER FROM FAIRMONT CRASHED & BURNED. PILOT & THREE PASSENGERS WERE FATALLY INJURED.

Sources:

1993P0282