Accident Fiat G.50 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 232981

Date:Monday 12 July 1943
Time:
Type:Fiat G.50
Owner/operator:Regia Aeronautica
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:penisola Magnisi -   Italy
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:BAN Augusta
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed. Pilot M.llo Silvio Ferrigolo. Wreckage and body of pilot recovered May 1950 from a salt lake.

Sources:

La Stampa 10 May 1950, p5