Incident HAL Chetak (SA 316B Alouette III) ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 232999

Date:Thursday 13 February 2020
Time:11:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic ALO3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
HAL Chetak (SA 316B Alouette III)
Owner/operator:Indian Army
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Ban maira Punjab -   India
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An Indian Army Chetak helicopter made a precautionary landing in after warning of a possible technical snag in controls.
he helicopter landed on a field in Ban Majra village around 11:30 am, police officials said.

Sources:

https://www.timesnownews.com/india/article/army-chetak-chopper-makes-emergency-landing-in-punjab/553064