Incident Dornier Do 217 E-1 1038,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 233097

Date:Tuesday 12 August 1941
Time:23:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic d217 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dornier Do 217 E-1
Owner/operator:II./KG 2 Luftwaffe
Registration: 1038
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Schiphol Airfield, Noord-Holland -   Netherlands
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Schiphol airfield (NL)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Feindflug (operational sortie) - Birmingham, England
During taxiing, the aircraft collided with another Dornier (WNr. 1030). The damage was assessed as 10%.

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=R0138&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=