Accident Sukhoi Su-17UM-3 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 233126

Date:Monday 28 November 1988
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SU17 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sukhoi Su-17UM-3
Owner/operator:100 ORAE Soviet Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Staropacká hora, 90 km E of Prag. -   Czech Republic
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Milovice Air Base
Destination airport:Milovice Air Base
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Su-17UM-3 of 100 ORAE crashed at Staropacká hora, 90 km NE of Prag. Crew was killed.

Sources:

https://www.pomnikyletcu.cz/fotoalbum/pomniky---ceska-republika/letci-sssr/letci-sssr-1945---1992/28.11.1988---staropacka-hora/
http://www.leteckabadatelna.cz/havarie-a-sestrely/detail/637/