Accident Aero-Composites Sea Hawker C-GDLH,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23313

Date:Thursday 1 July 1993
Time:18:01 UTC
Type:Aero-Composites Sea Hawker
Owner/operator:
Registration: C-GDLH
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:POINTE AUX OUTARDES, Quebec -   Canada
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:POINTE AUX OUTARDES
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A/C ON LOCAL FLIGHT TOOK OFF FROM PRIVATE RWY AT POINTE AUX OUTARDES (NEAR BAIE COMEAU). A/C REPORTEDLY LOST A WING BEFORE CRASH.

Sources:

1993Q0310